Home Service areas Brisbane City Bardon
Web design · Bardon QLD 4065
Bardon web design that gets you found.
Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Bardon businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.
Not sure what you need? Get a free website & Google check
- 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
- 7clients ranking #1 on Google
- $1,000custom websites from
At a glance
Doing business in Bardon.
Who lives here
About 10,153 people live here, with a median age of 38. 57% of families have children under 15, above the Queensland figure of 50%. 21% of homes are rented, well below the Queensland figure of 33%. The most common jobs here are professionals and managers.
Families look for services close to home, school and sport. That’s what “near me” searches show them.
The business scene
The Bardon area has 1,086 active businesses. 386 of them have staff. About 64% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in professional services, health care and construction and trades. Business numbers grew 6% in the two years to June 2025. Professional services grew fastest.
What works online for professional firms
People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.
- 10,153people live here
- 1,086businesses in the area
- 386of them employ staff
Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.
Our work
Our work near Bardon.
Websites and marketing for businesses in Brisbane and nearby. Every result is real.
What we do
Everything your business needs online.
Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.
Web design
A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.
SEO & local search
Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.
Google & Facebook ads
Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.
Support & hosting
Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.
Local SEO
Show up when Bardon customers search.
When someone searches “accountant Bardon” or “accountant near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.
We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Brisbane. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.
Reviews
5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.
Their approach to designing and building our website was both professional and efficient, ensuring a seamless transition from our previous provider. Beyond the initial development, their ongoing support has been outstanding.
Manfred VijarsGoogle review · March 2025
Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.
Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review
Do you work with businesses in Bardon?
Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Brisbane City and South East Queensland.
Can you help professional firms get more enquiries?
Yes. People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.
How do I get my Bardon business on Google Maps?
Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.
How much does a website cost?
Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.
Nearby
Nearby suburbs we cover.
Paddington · Ashgrove · Auchenflower · Toowong · Red Hill · Milton · Mount Coot-tha · Petrie Terrace
Let’s talk about your Bardon business.
Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development
Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm


