Home Service areas Brisbane City Mackenzie

Web design · Mackenzie QLD 4156

Mackenzie web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Mackenzie businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Mackenzie.

Who lives here

About 2,336 people live here, with a median age of 37. 58% of families have children under 15, above the Queensland figure of 50%. 15% of homes are rented, well below the Queensland figure of 33%. The most common jobs here are professionals and managers.

Families look for services close to home, school and sport. That’s what “near me” searches show them.

The business scene

The Rochedale–Burbank area has 1,773 active businesses. 714 of them have staff. About 60% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in cafes, restaurants and accommodation, health care and construction and trades. Business numbers grew 21% in the two years to June 2025. Personal and other services grew fastest.

What works online for cafes, restaurants and places to stay

People choose where to eat or stay from Google Maps and photos. Menus, opening hours, booking links and fresh photos matter more than anything else, on your website and on your Google profile.

  • 2,336people live here
  • 1,773businesses in the area
  • 714of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Mackenzie.

Websites and marketing for businesses in Brisbane and nearby. Every result is real.

KM Cabinets custom cabinetry website

KM Cabinets

Joinery · website & SEO
Holland Park

#1 “custom cabinetry”

Computer Repairs Brisbane website

Computer Repairs Brisbane

IT services · website & SEO
Camp Hill

#1 “computer repairs brisbane”

Gowan Chiropractic website, designed by Superuser

Gowan Chiropractic

Chiropractor · website
Sunnybank Hills

#1 “chiropractor sunnybank”

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Mackenzie customers search.

When someone searches “cafe Mackenzie” or “cafe near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Brisbane. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.

Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review

Chris have been a great help with our online website at Bathroom Products Are Us for a number of years. So, if you need anything regarding website, he is the man to help.

Randall MorrisonBathroom Products Are Us · Google review

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Mackenzie?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Brisbane City and South East Queensland.

Can you help cafes, restaurants and places to stay get more enquiries?

Yes. People choose where to eat or stay from Google Maps and photos. Menus, opening hours, booking links and fresh photos matter more than anything else, on your website and on your Google profile.

How do I get my Mackenzie business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Let’s talk about your Mackenzie business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy