Home Service areas Brisbane City Richlands

Web design · Richlands QLD 4077

Richlands web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Richlands businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Richlands.

Who lives here

About 5,621 people live here, with a median age of 28, younger than the Queensland median of 38. 60% of families have children under 15, well above the Queensland figure of 50%. 71% of homes are rented, well above the Queensland figure of 33%. 71% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are professionals and community and personal service workers.

Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search. Younger customers search and book on their phones. A fast mobile website matters.

The business scene

The Inala–Richlands area has 1,420 active businesses. 517 of them have staff. About 64% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in retail, personal and other services and cafes, restaurants and accommodation. Business numbers grew 17% in the two years to June 2025. Health care grew fastest.

What works online for shops

Shoppers check opening hours, what you stock and how to find you on their phone before they visit. Your website and Google profile need to show all three, and an online store can keep selling after you close.

  • 5,621people live here
  • 1,420businesses in the area
  • 517of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Richlands.

Websites and marketing for businesses in Brisbane and nearby. Every result is real.

Alpha Glass heavy vehicle glazing website, designed by Superuser

Alpha Glass Queensland

Heavy vehicle glazing · website
Acacia Ridge

Website design and build

Moorooka Motel website, designed by Superuser

Moorooka Motel

Motel · website
Moorooka

Website design and build

Gowan Chiropractic website, designed by Superuser

Gowan Chiropractic

Chiropractor · website
Sunnybank Hills

#1 “chiropractor sunnybank”

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Richlands customers search.

When someone searches “gift shop Richlands” or “gift shop near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Brisbane. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.

Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review

Chris have been a great help with our online website at Bathroom Products Are Us for a number of years. So, if you need anything regarding website, he is the man to help.

Randall MorrisonBathroom Products Are Us · Google review

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Richlands?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Brisbane City and South East Queensland.

Can you help shops get more enquiries?

Yes. Shoppers check opening hours, what you stock and how to find you on their phone before they visit. Your website and Google profile need to show all three, and an online store can keep selling after you close.

How do I get my Richlands business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Nearby

Nearby suburbs we cover.

Inala · Darra · Ellen Grove · Durack · Wacol · Sumner · Forest Lake · Oxley

All suburbs in Brisbane City · All service areas

Let’s talk about your Richlands business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy