Home Service areas Brisbane City Rocklea

Web design · Rocklea QLD 4106

Rocklea web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Rocklea businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Rocklea.

Who lives here

About 1,672 people live here, with a median age of 34. 51% of families have children under 15, close to the Queensland figure of 50%. 47% of homes are rented, well above the Queensland figure of 33%. 55% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are professionals and tradespeople and technicians.

Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search.

The business scene

The Rocklea–Acacia Ridge area has 2,480 active businesses. 1,171 of them have staff. About 53% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in wholesale, manufacturing and construction and trades. Business numbers grew 6% in the two years to June 2025. Education and training grew fastest.

What works online for businesses like yours

Customers check you out online before they call. A fast website that says what you do, where you work and how to get in touch, plus a complete Google profile with good reviews, turns those searches into enquiries.

  • 1,672people live here
  • 2,480businesses in the area
  • 1,171of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Rocklea.

Websites and marketing for businesses in Brisbane and nearby. Every result is real.

Moorooka Motel website, designed by Superuser

Moorooka Motel

Motel · website
Moorooka

Website design and build

Alpha Glass heavy vehicle glazing website, designed by Superuser

Alpha Glass Queensland

Heavy vehicle glazing · website
Acacia Ridge

Website design and build

Una Kids childcare website

Una Kids

Childcare · website, ads & local SEO
Taringa

#1 for 16 local childcare searches

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Rocklea customers search.

When someone searches “business Rocklea” or “business near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Brisbane. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

Their approach to designing and building our website was both professional and efficient, ensuring a seamless transition from our previous provider. Beyond the initial development, their ongoing support has been outstanding.

Manfred VijarsGoogle review · March 2025

Chris helped remove a virus from our old website then update it so it was secure and not taken down by AUDA – thanks a lot!

ina kokaGoogle review · June 2025

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Rocklea?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Brisbane City and South East Queensland.

Can you help businesses like yours get more enquiries?

Yes. Customers check you out online before they call. A fast website that says what you do, where you work and how to get in touch, plus a complete Google profile with good reviews, turns those searches into enquiries.

How do I get my Rocklea business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Let’s talk about your Rocklea business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy