Home Service areas Moreton Bay City Brendale
Web design · Brendale QLD 4500
Brendale web design that gets you found.
Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Brendale businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.
Not sure what you need? Get a free website & Google check
- 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
- 7clients ranking #1 on Google
- $1,000custom websites from
At a glance
Doing business in Brendale.
Who lives here
About 3,100 people live here, with a median age of 35. 55% of families have children under 15, above the Queensland figure of 50%. 54% of homes are rented, well above the Queensland figure of 33%. 62% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are tradespeople and technicians and community and personal service workers.
Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search.
The business scene
The Strathpine–Brendale area has 2,051 active businesses. 1,036 of them have staff. About 49% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in construction and trades, manufacturing and personal and other services. Business numbers grew 2% in the two years to June 2025. Farming grew fastest.
What works online for trades businesses
Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Brendale” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.
- 3,100people live here
- 2,051businesses in the area
- 1,036of them employ staff
Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.
Our work
Our work near Brendale.
Websites and marketing for businesses in Moreton Bay and nearby. Every result is real.
What we do
Everything your business needs online.
Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.
Web design
A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.
SEO & local search
Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.
Google & Facebook ads
Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.
Support & hosting
Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.
Local SEO
Show up when Brendale customers search.
When someone searches “plumber Brendale” or “plumber near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.
We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Moreton Bay. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.
Reviews
5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.
What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.
Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review
Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.
Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review
Do you work with businesses in Brendale?
Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Moreton Bay City and South East Queensland.
Can you help trades businesses get more enquiries?
Yes. Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Brendale” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.
How do I get my Brendale business on Google Maps?
Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.
How much does a website cost?
Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.
Nearby
Nearby suburbs we cover.
Strathpine · Warner · Bridgeman Downs · Bray Park · Albany Creek · Carseldine · Eatons Hill · Bald Hills
Let’s talk about your Brendale business.
Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development
Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm


