Home Service areas Moreton Bay City North Lakes
Web design · North Lakes QLD 4509
North Lakes web design that gets you found.
Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for North Lakes businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.
Not sure what you need? Get a free website & Google check
- 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
- 7clients ranking #1 on Google
- $1,000custom websites from
At a glance
Doing business in North Lakes.
Who lives here
About 23,030 people live here, with a median age of 35. 59% of families have children under 15, above the Queensland figure of 50%. 37% of homes are rented, above the Queensland figure of 33%. 55% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are professionals and office and admin workers.
Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search. Families look for services close to home, school and sport. That’s what “near me” searches show them.
The business scene
The North Lakes area has 2,003 active businesses. 811 of them have staff. About 60% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in professional services, construction and trades and health care. Business numbers grew 6% in the two years to June 2025. Cafes, restaurants and accommodation grew fastest.
What works online for professional firms
People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.
- 23,030people live here
- 2,003businesses in the area
- 811of them employ staff
Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.
Our work
Our work near North Lakes.
Websites and marketing for businesses in Moreton Bay and nearby. Every result is real.
What we do
Everything your business needs online.
Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.
Web design
A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.
SEO & local search
Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.
Google & Facebook ads
Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.
Support & hosting
Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.
Local SEO
Show up when North Lakes customers search.
When someone searches “accountant North Lakes” or “accountant near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.
We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Moreton Bay. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.
Reviews
5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.
What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.
Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review
Chris have been a great help with our online website at Bathroom Products Are Us for a number of years. So, if you need anything regarding website, he is the man to help.
Randall MorrisonBathroom Products Are Us · Google review
Do you work with businesses in North Lakes?
Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Moreton Bay City and South East Queensland.
Can you help professional firms get more enquiries?
Yes. People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.
How do I get my North Lakes business on Google Maps?
Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.
How much does a website cost?
Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.
Nearby
Nearby suburbs we cover.
Dakabin · Kallangur · Mango Hill · Rothwell · Deception Bay · Murrumba Downs · Griffin · Petrie
Let’s talk about your North Lakes business.
Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development
Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm


