Home Service areas Redland City Cleveland

Web design · Cleveland QLD 4163

Cleveland web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Cleveland businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Cleveland.

Who lives here

About 15,850 people live here, with a median age of 51, older than the Queensland median of 38. 38% of families have children under 15, well below the Queensland figure of 50%. 29% of homes are rented, below the Queensland figure of 33%. The most common jobs here are professionals and office and admin workers.

Older customers search online first, then call. Clear text and a phone number at the top of every page win those calls.

The business scene

The Cleveland area has 1,835 active businesses. 746 of them have staff. About 59% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in professional services, construction and trades and health care. Business numbers fell 2% in the two years to June 2025. Admin and support services grew fastest.

What works online for professional firms

People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.

  • 15,850people live here
  • 1,835businesses in the area
  • 746of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Cleveland.

We don’t have a project in the Redlands to show yet, so here is some of our nearest work. Every result is real.

Computer Repairs Brisbane website

Computer Repairs Brisbane

IT services · website & SEO
Camp Hill

#1 “computer repairs brisbane”

KM Cabinets custom cabinetry website

KM Cabinets

Joinery · website & SEO
Holland Park

#1 “custom cabinetry”

Gowan Chiropractic website, designed by Superuser

Gowan Chiropractic

Chiropractor · website
Sunnybank Hills

#1 “chiropractor sunnybank”

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Cleveland customers search.

When someone searches “accountant Cleveland” or “accountant near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across the Redlands. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

Their approach to designing and building our website was both professional and efficient, ensuring a seamless transition from our previous provider. Beyond the initial development, their ongoing support has been outstanding.

Manfred VijarsGoogle review · March 2025

Chris helped remove a virus from our old website then update it so it was secure and not taken down by AUDA – thanks a lot!

ina kokaGoogle review · June 2025

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Cleveland?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Redland City and South East Queensland.

Can you help professional firms get more enquiries?

Yes. People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.

How do I get my Cleveland business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Let’s talk about your Cleveland business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy