Home Service areas Sunshine Coast Region Caloundra West
Web design · Caloundra West QLD 4551
Caloundra West web design that gets you found.
Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Caloundra West businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.
Not sure what you need? Get a free website & Google check
- 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
- 7clients ranking #1 on Google
- $1,000custom websites from
At a glance
Doing business in Caloundra West.
Who lives here
About 7,270 people live here, with a median age of 37. 57% of families have children under 15, above the Queensland figure of 50%. 32% of homes are rented, close to the Queensland figure of 33%. 54% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are professionals and tradespeople and technicians.
Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search. Families look for services close to home, school and sport. That’s what “near me” searches show them.
The business scene
The Caloundra West–Baringa area has 1,547 active businesses. 623 of them have staff. About 60% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in construction and trades, professional services and manufacturing. Business numbers grew 36% in the two years to June 2025. Cafes, restaurants and accommodation grew fastest.
What works online for trades businesses
Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Caloundra West” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.
- 7,270people live here
- 1,547businesses in the area
- 623of them employ staff
Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.
Our work
Our work near Caloundra West.
Websites and marketing for businesses on the Sunshine Coast and nearby. Every result is real.
What we do
Everything your business needs online.
Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.
Web design
A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.
SEO & local search
Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.
Google & Facebook ads
Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.
Support & hosting
Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.
Local SEO
Show up when Caloundra West customers search.
When someone searches “plumber Caloundra West” or “plumber near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.
We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across the Sunshine Coast. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.
Reviews
5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.
What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.
Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review
Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.
Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review
Do you work with businesses in Caloundra West?
Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Sunshine Coast Region and South East Queensland.
Can you help trades businesses get more enquiries?
Yes. Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Caloundra West” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.
How do I get my Caloundra West business on Google Maps?
Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.
How much does a website cost?
Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.
Nearby
Nearby suburbs we cover.
Golden Beach · Little Mountain · Caloundra · Aroona · Pelican Waters · Moffat Beach · Battery Hill · Dicky Beach
Let’s talk about your Caloundra West business.
Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development
Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm


